Jebel Ali

Fridays 9:30am
Holy Communion – 1st and 3rd Friday
Morning Prayer – 2nd and 4th Fridays

Sundays 7:30pm
Holy Communion

Academic City

Saturdays 9:30am
Holy Communion – 1st and 3rd Saturdays
Morning Prayer – 2nd and 4th Saturdays

Contact us to get involvedWould you like to serve? We are always in need of volunteers to greet and welcome people when they come to church ~ to hand out Bibles and pew sheets and put the Bibles away after the service ~ or why not make some cakes to enjoy after the service ~ or volunteer to read the lessons? Just click on the ‘Get Involved!‘ button and get in touch with us today.

Below are the service times for all the guest congregations that meet at Christ Church Jebel Ali. Why not go along to a different service one week – and discover how other churches and denominations ‘do church’ and embrace the differences and the similarities!


ENGLISH      
Christ Church – Anglican Main Church Friday 09.30 – 15.00
Christ Church – Anglican Main Church Sunday 19.00 – 21.00
Abundant Life United Pentecostal Church Hall 4 Friday 13.00 – 15.00
Mountain of Fire and Miracle Ministries Hall 5 Friday 12.30 – 15.00
New Apostolic Church The Flat Friday 09.30 – 10.30
Kings Revival Church Church 1&2 Wednesday 20.00 – 23.00
Deeper Christian Life Ministry Hall 4 Monday 19.00 – 20.00
Saving Grace Global Ministries Hall 4 Friday 21.00 – 22.30
ENGLISH/TWI      
Victory Bible Church International Hall 6 Sunday 20.00 – 21.00
ENGLISH/SHONA      
The African Apostolic Church Room 3 Saturday 11.30 – 13.30
CHINESE      
Chinese Gospel Church Room 3 Friday 20.00- 21.00
GERMAN      
German Evangelical Church Hall 4 Saturday 10.30 -11.30
  2nd & 4th week  
HINDI/ENGLISH      
Christian Church The Flat Friday 11. 00 – 13.00
Bethesda Room 3 Friday 17.00 – 19.00
Bro Manuel Ministries Hall 4 Thursday 20.30 – 22.30
CNI Jebel Ali Room 3 Friday 15.15 – 16.45
KOREAN      
Dubai Korean Full Gospel Church Church 2 Friday 15.30 – 17.30
Dubai Sarang Church Church 1 Saturday 15.00 – 17.00
Dubai Sarang Church Hall 4 Tuesday 20.00 – 21.00
MALAYALAM      
CSI Malayalam Hall 5 Friday 9.00 – 12.00
Church of God Hall 4 Friday 18.00 – 20.30
Prarthanasangamam Room 1 Friday 19.30 – 21.30
New Testament Church Hall 5 Friday 17.30 – 20.00
New Testament Church Hall 5 Thursday 20.00 – 21.30
St. Gregorios Orthodox Church Church 2 Friday 18.15 – 20.45
St. Gregorios Orthodox Church Hall 6 Wednesday 20.00 – 21.00
Satwa Pentecostal Church The Flat Thursday 20.00- 22.00
The Brethren Assembly Hall 5 Sunday 20.00 – 22.00
The Brethren Assembly The Flat Wednesday 20.00 – 21.30
NEPALI      
Dubai Nepali Christian Fellowship Hall 4 Friday 10.30 – 12.30
Victory Christian Fellowship (Nepali) Hall 6 Friday 17.30 – 19.30
PUNJABI      
Gospel of Grace Ministries International Hall 6 Friday 15.00 – 17.00
PORTUGUESE      
Insejec Hall 4 Saturday 11.00- 13.00
SINHALA      
Kings Revival Church Church 1 Friday 15.30 – 17.30
Gethsemane Gospel Church Hall 5 Friday 15.30 – 17.00
Gethsemane Gospel Church Hall 4 Wednesday 20.30 – 22.30
SPANISH
Iglesia De dios Hall 5 Tuesday 18.00 – 21.30
Iglesia De dios Hall 5 Thursday 17.30 – 19.30
Iglesia De dios Hall 5 Saturday 11.30 – 14.30
TAMIL      
Church of South India (CSI Tamil) Church 1 Friday 18.00- 19.30
Kings Revival Church Church 1 Friday 20.00- 21.30
The Goodness of the Lord Church Hall 6 Friday 20.00 – 22.00
TAGALOG      
Jesus is Lord Church Hall 4 Friday 08.00-10.00
ENGLISH/TAGALOG      
World for the World Christian Fellowship Hall 6 Thursday 20.00 – 22.00
Word International Ministries Hall 6 Friday 08.00 – 10.00
TELUGU      
Gospel of Grace Ministries International Hall 4 Friday 15.30-17.30
Reidlands Bible College The Flat Friday 15.30 – 18.30
URDU      
Church of Pakistan The Flat Friday 19.00 – 20.00
Life Gospel Ministry International Church Room 2 Friday 19.00 – 20.00